News Race Results

Race Results

Race Results Week ending 27 June 2021

Azterian – Bendigo Tuesday 22 June 2021 finished 2nd over 1650 metres in 1.54.4 beaten 2.2 metres driven by John Caldow.

Hancocks Hero – Thursday 24 June 2021 finished 5th over 2180 metres in 2.0.5 beaten 5.7 metres driven by Melinda Thackery.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 20 June 2021

Classy Countess – Warragul Monday 14 June 2021 finished 5th over 1790 metres in 1.58.9 beaten 19.7 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

Jets Art – Shepparton Friday 18 June 2021 finished 1st over 1690 metres in 1.57.4 winning by 2.0 metres driven by David Moran.

She Will Rock – Melton Saturday 19 June 2021 finished 4th over 2240 metres in 1.57.2 beaten 6.0 metres driven by Tayla French.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 19 June 2021 finished 10th over 2240 metres in 1.56.4 beaten 24.5 metres driven by Grant Campbell.

Aitutaki – Launceston Sunday 20 June 2021 finished 3rd over 2090 metres in 2.1.9 beaten 7.9 metres driven by Mark Yole.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 13 June 2021

She Will Rock – Yarra Valley Monday 7 June 2021 finished 8th over 1650 metres in 1.56.0 beaten 30.1 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

Classy Countess – Geelong Friday 11 June 2021 finished 5th over 2100 metres in 2.0.4 beaten 29.7 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

Jets Art – Shepparton Sunday 13 June 2021 finished 1st over 1690 metres in 1.57.4 winning by 5.4 metres driven by Greg Sugars.

Aitutaki – Devonport Sunday 13 June 2021 finished 1st over 2297 metres in 2.1.6 winning by 3.6 metres driven by Mark Yole.

Hancocks Hero – Shepparton Sunday 13 June 2021 finished 7th over 2190 metres in 2.0.0 beaten 12.2 metres driven by Leigh Sutton.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 6 June 2021

Azterian – Maryborough Monday 31 May 2021 finished 4th over 2190 metres in 1.58.9 beaten 8.8 metres driven by John Caldow.

Jets Art – Bendigo Thursday 3 June 2021 finished 3rd over 1650 metres in 1.57.4 beaten 5 metres driven by James Herbertson.

Hancocks Hero – Bendigo Thursday 3 June 2021 finished 4th over 2150 metres in 1.56.6 beaten 12.10 metres driven by Leigh Sutton.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 30 May 2021

Jets Art – Bendigo Tuesday 25 May 2021 finished 2nd over 2150 metres in 1.58.3 beaten 1.4 metres driven by James Herbertson.

Drain The Swamp – Melton Saturday 29 May 2021 finished 3rd over 1720 metres in 1.53.2 beaten 8 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Magical – Globe Derby Saturday 29 May 2021 finished 2nd over 1800 metres in 2.2.2 beaten 8.5 metres driven by Mark Billinger.

She Will Rock – Cranbourne Sunday 30 May 2021 finished 3rd over 2080 metres in 1.58.4 beaten 3.8 metres driven by Tayla French.

Aitutaki – Launceston Sunday 30 May 2021 finished 10th over 1680 metres in 1.57.5 beaten 22 metres driven by Mark Yole.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 23 May 2021

She Will Rock – Ballarat Thursday 20 May 2021 finished 8th over 1710 metres in 1.55.4 beaten 8.6 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

Drain The Swamp – Kilmore Friday 21 May 2021 finished 8th over 1690 metres in 1.56.8 beaten 8.5 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 22 May 2021 finished 7th over 2240 metres in 1.55.3 beaten 90.8 metres driven by Kerryn Manning.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 16 May 2021

She Will Rock – Geelong Wednesday 12 May 2021 finished 3rd over 2100 metres in 1.59.9 beaten 3.4 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

Drain The Swamp – Bendigo Thursday 13 May 2021 finished 7th over 1650 metres in 1.53.5 beaten 9.8 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Jets Art – Shepparton Friday 14 May 2021 finished 2nd over 1690 metres in 2.1.5 beaten neck driven by James Herbertson.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 15 May 2021 finished 2nd over 1720 metres in 1.54.4 beaten 3.7 metres driven by Emma Hamblin.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 9 May 2021

Nevs Dream – Cobram Monday 3 May 2021 finished 8th over 1670 metres in 1.56.2 beaten 32.7 metres driven by Ellen Tormey.

Jets Art – Cobram Monday 3 May 2021 finished 3rd over 2170 metres in 2.0.4 beaten 10.0 metres driven by James Herbertson.

Miss Maia – Terang Tuesday 4 May 2021 finished 10th over 2180 metres in 2.3.6 beaten 70.1 metres driven by Matthew Craven.

Drain The Swamp – Ballarat Wednesday 5 May 2021 finished 3rd over 1710 metres in 1.53.6 beaten 3.5 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Show More...