News Race Results

Race Results

Race Results Week ending 19 September 2021

Miss Maia – Maryborough Monday 13 September 2021 finished 8th over 1690 metres in 2.1.3 beaten 40.3 metres driven by Matthew Craven.

Drain The Swamp – Kilmore Tuesday 14 September 2021 finished 1st over 2180 metres in 1.58.7 winning by 9.3 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Hancocks Hero – Shepparton Friday 17 September 2021 finished 4th over 1690 metres in 1.54.4 beaten 9.6 metres driven by Mel Thackery.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 12 September 2021

Miss Maia – Melton Tuesday 7 September 2021 finished 9th over 2240 metres in 2.1.4 beaten 48.1 metres driven by James Herbertson.

Maestro – Geelong Friday 10 September 2021 finished 1st over 2100 metres in 2.2.1 winning by short half head driven by Ross Payne.

Classy Countess – Geelong Friday 10 September 2021 finished 5th over 2100 metres in 1.57.4 beaten 29.1 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

Syzate – Hobart Friday 10 September 2021 finished 1st over 2090 metres in 2.5.9 winning by 4 metres driven by Bronte Miller.

Dreams Are Bettor – Hobart Friday 10 September 2021 finished 3rd over 2090 metres in 2.5.9 beaten 6.2 metres driven by Ben Woodsford.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 5 September 2021

Nevs Dream – Echuca Tuesday 31 August 2021 finished 8th over 1755 metres in 1.57.9 beaten 41 metres driven by Ellen Tormey.

Drain The Swamp – Bendigo Wednesday 1 September 2021 finished 1st over 2150 metres in 1.56.1 winning by 1.2 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Rocking Bugatti – Bendigo Wednesday 1 September 2021 finished 6th over 2150 metres in 1.56.4 beaten 9.6 metres driven by Tayla French.

Classy Countess – Kilmore Friday 3 September 2021 finished 8th over 1690 metres in 1.56.2 beaten 29.9 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

She Will Rock – Geelong Saturday 4 September 2021 finished 8th over 2100 metres in 1.58.1 beaten 47.4 metres driven by Tayla French.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 29 August 2021

Azterian – Melton Tuesday 24 August 2021 finished 4th over 1720 metres in 1.55.1 beaten 14.7 metres driven by John Caldow.

Classy Countess – Ballarat Friday 27 August 2021 finished 1st over 2200 metres in 2.0.1 winning by half neck driven by Scott Ewen.

Jilliby Babavska – Bendigo Saturday 28 August 2021 finished 11th over 2150 metres in 1.58.2 beaten 93.8 metres driven by Jason Lee.

She Will Rock – Bendigo Saturday 28 August 2021 finished 8th over 1650 metres in 1.53.5 beaten 16.6 metres driven by Tayla French.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 22 August 2021

Azterian – Ballarat Wednesday 18 August 2021 finished 5th over 2200 metres in 1.57.7 beaten 20.9 metres driven by John Caldow.

Drain The Swamp – Ballarat Wednesday 18 August 2021 finished 1st over 2200 metres in 1.57.7 winning by 13.5 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Classy Countess – Kilmore Thursday 19 August 2021 finished 4th over 1690 metres in 1.59.1 beaten half neck driven by Scott Ewen

Nevs Dream – Kilmore Thursday 19 August 2021 finished 4th over 2180 metres in 2.0.6 beaten 17.6 metres driven by Ellen Tormey.

Jets Art – Bendigo Friday 20 August 2021 finished 5th over 2150 metres in 1.57.2 beaten 14.2 metres driven by James Herbertson.

Aitutaki – Hobart Friday 20 August 2021 finished 8th over 1609 metres in 1.58.9 beaten beaten 19.6 metres driven by Mark Yole.

Dreams Are Bettor – Hobart Friday 20 August 2021 finished 8th over 2090 metres in 2.4.1 beaten 19 metres driven by Ricky Duggan.

Maestro – Kilmore Saturday 21 August 2021 finished 7th over 2180 metres in 2.5.6 beaten 17.8 metres driven by Ross Payne.

Rocking Bugatti – Cranbourne Sunday 22 August 2021 finished 5th over 2080 metres in 2.0.0 beaten 17.6 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 15 August 2021

Hancocks Hero – Shepparton Tuesday 10 August 2021 finished 5th over 1690 metres in 1.54.8 beaten 9.6 metres driven by Mel Thackery.

Jets Art – Shepparton Tuesday 10 August 2021 finished 4th over 1690 metres in 1.54.8 beaten 8.4 metres driven by James Herbertson.

She Will Rock – Ballarat Saturday 14 August 2021 finished 2nd over 2200 metres in 1.55.1 beaten 2.9 metres driven by Tayla French.

Jilliby Babavska – Ballarat Saturday 14 August 2021 finished 12th over 2710 metres in 2.3.6 beaten 241.9 metres driven by Glen Craven.

Hancocks Hero – Shepparton Sunday 15 August 2021 finished 3rd over 2190 metres in 1.58.5 beaten 1.5 metres driven by Mel Thackery.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 8 August 2021

Maestro – Bendigo Wednesday 4 August 2021 finished 2nd over 2150 metres in 2.3.0 beaten 16.2 metres driven by Ross Payne.

She Will Rock – Melton Saturday 7 August 2021 finished 3rd over 2240 metres in 1.55.9 beaten 1.8 metres driven by Tayla French.

Aitutaki – Launceston Sunday 8 August 2021 finished 5th over 2200 metres in 1.59.3 beaten 17.9 metres driven by Mark Yole.

Classy Countess – Kilmore Sunday 8 August 2021 finished 5th over 1690 metres in 1.56.0 beaten 9 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

Azterian – Kilmore Sunday 8 August 2021 finished 3rd over 1690 metres in 1.56.0 beaten 5.2 metres driven by John Caldow.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 1 August 2021

Hancocks Hero – Bendigo Thursday 29 July 2021 finished 5th over 2150 metres in 1.59.3 beaten 13.2 metres driven by Mel Thackery.

Jets Art – Bendigo Thursday 29 July 2021 finished 3rd over 2150 metres in 1.59.3 beaten 10.6 metres driven by James Herbertson.

She Will Rock – Melton Saturday 31 July 2021 finished 3rd Group 3 Jane Ellen over 2240 metres in 2.0.6 beaten 3.8 metres driven by Tayla French.

Dreams Are Bettor – Hobart Sunday 1 August 2021 finished 3rd over 1609 metres in 2.0.5 beaten 4 metres driven by Dylan Ford.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Show More...