News Race Results

Race Results

Race Results Week ending 16 May 2021

She Will Rock – Geelong Wednesday 12 May 2021 finished 3rd over 2100 metres in 1.59.9 beaten 3.4 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

Drain The Swamp – Bendigo Thursday 13 May 2021 finished 7th over 1650 metres in 1.53.5 beaten 9.8 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Jets Art – Shepparton Friday 14 May 2021 finished 2nd over 1690 metres in 2.1.5 beaten neck driven by James Herbertson.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 15 May 2021 finished 2nd over 1720 metres in 1.54.4 beaten 3.7 metres driven by Emma Hamblin.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 9 May 2021

Nevs Dream – Cobram Monday 3 May 2021 finished 8th over 1670 metres in 1.56.2 beaten 32.7 metres driven by Ellen Tormey.

Jets Art – Cobram Monday 3 May 2021 finished 3rd over 2170 metres in 2.0.4 beaten 10.0 metres driven by James Herbertson.

Miss Maia – Terang Tuesday 4 May 2021 finished 10th over 2180 metres in 2.3.6 beaten 70.1 metres driven by Matthew Craven.

Drain The Swamp – Ballarat Wednesday 5 May 2021 finished 3rd over 1710 metres in 1.53.6 beaten 3.5 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 2 May 2021

Miss Maia – Geelong Wednesday 28 April 2021 finished 5th over 2100 metres in 2.2.9 beaten 12.9 metres driven by Matthew Craven.

Drain The Swamp – Geelong Wednesday 28 April 2021 finished 1st over 2100 metres in 1.57.9 winning by 16.2 metres driven by Michael Stanley.

Hancocks Hero – Mildura Friday 30 April 2021 finished 4th over 2190 metres in 2.0.8 beaten 12.1 metres driven by Jack Laugher.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 1 may 2021 finished 1st over 1720 metres in 1.54.7 winning by half neck driven by Kerryn Manning.

Aitutaki – Devonport Sunday 2 May 2021 finished 5th over 2297 metres in 2.1.7 beaten 15.4 metres driven by Mark Yole.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 25 April 2021

Drain The Swamp – Yarra Valley Wednesday 21 April 2021 finished 2nd over 1650 metres in 1.55.7 beaten by head driven by Michael Stanley.

Hancocks Hero – Mildura Wednesday 21 April 2021 finished 8th over 2190 metres in 2.0.2 beaten 18.2 metres driven by Ellen Tormey.

Nevs Dream – Melton Thursday 22 April 2021 finished 4th over 1720 metres in 1.56.3 beaten 32.0 metres driven by Ellen Tormey.

Jets Art – Bendigo Friday 23 April 2021 finished 2nd over 1650 metres in 1.57.6 beaten head driven by James Herbertson.

Aitutaki – Devonport Friday 23 April 2021 finished 1st over 2297 metres in 2.3.1 winning by Half Neck driven by Mark Yole.

Go Home Jo – Bunbury Saturday 24 April 2021 finished 2nd over 2503 metres in 2.2.2 beaten 15.9 metres driven by Chris Lewis.

She Will Rock – Globe Derby Saturday 24 April 2021 finished 2nd over 1800 metres in 1.57.2 beaten by Short Half Head driven by Chris Svanosio.

Hancocks Hero – Shepparton Sunday 25 April 2021 finished 6th over 2190 metres in 1.57.7 beaten 24.6 metres driven by Jack Laugher.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 18 April 2021

She Will Rock – Charlton Thursday 15 April 2021 finished 3rd over 1609 metres in 1.56.7 beaten 5.3 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

Glenavril King – Geelong Saturday 17 April 2021 finished 4th over 2100 metres in 1.56.0 beaten 7.5 metres driven by Grant Campbell.

Go Home Jo – Narrogin Saturday 17 April 2021 finished 3rd over 2662 metres in 2.7.0 beaten 3.4 metres driven by Chris Lewis.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 11 April 2021

Drain The Swamp – Hamilton Monday 5 April 2021 finished 2nd over 2160 metres in 1.57.6 beaten half head driven by Michael Stanley.

Go Home Jo – Gloucester Park Tuesday 6 April 2021 finished 2nd over 2130 metres in 1.57.6 beaten 7.0 metres driven by Chris Lewis.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 4 April 2021

Hancocks Hero – Mildura Tuesday 30 March 2021 finished 4th over 2190 metres in 1.59.6 beaten 12.1 metres driven by Jack Laugher.

Good Word That – Mildura Tuesday 30 March 2021 finished 7th over 2190 metres in 2.2.0 beaten 25.5 metres driven by Stephen Blacker.

Classy Countess – Melton Saturday 3 April 2021 finished 8th over 2240 metres in 1.55.3 beaten 30.5 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 3 April 2021 finished 3rd over 2240 metres in 1.54.1 beaten 13.9 metres driven by Grant Campbell.

She Will Rock – Warragul Sunday 4 April 2021 finished 4th over 1790 metres in 1.58.3 beaten 10.5 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Race Results Week ending 28 March 2021

Classy Countess – Ballarat Thursday 25 March 2021 finished 5th over 1710 metres in 1.57.3 beaten 14.0 metres driven by Scott Ewen.

Aitutaki – Devonport Friday 26 March 2021 finished 4th over 2297 metres in 2.3.9 beaten 9.0 metres driven by Mark Yole.

She Will Rock – Saturday 27 March 2021 finished 5th over 2240 metres in 1.57.8 beaten 10.2 metres driven by Chris Svanosio.

Glenavril King – Melton Saturday 27 March 2021 finished 2nd over 2240 metres in 1.55.8 beaten 2.8 metres driven by Grant Campbell.

Go Home Jo – Central Wheatbelt Sunday 28 March 2021 finished 5th over 2130 metres in 2.1.2 beaten 32.6 metres driven by Nathan Turvey.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

Show More...